the G-Dragon dream.

Image

I actually dream of him last night.. The feelings was so real.. it’s as if I’m really holding his hands and that he’s hugging me.. weird though, I really enjoyed that dream. =) I felt a little ‘kilig’ inside. The scene goes like this.. We’re at a mall i guess.. It’s like their Mall tour but it’s not yet started and there were no many people yet.. So there’s only GD, me and my friends.. I don’t know where the other BB members were. It’s like I’m singing something (can’t remember what song was that) and then GD is at my back then he suddenly gave me a back hug.. and I held his hands and looked at him.. You know the hug when you really miss a person? The feeling goes like that.. =)) And all the while, I keep on smiling.. then someone’s calling my name.. hahhaahaha. “time for breakfast” :]

(July 1, 2012) I’m actually waiting for the 2nd time that he’ll appear on my dreams. 🙂 Not that I’m really thinking of him.. I just have the ‘HARU HARU’ which he wrote repeated on my playlist.. that’s why.. hahahaha.

[NEWS] K-Pop Festival – Music Bank: The Biggest K-Pop Show Hits Hong Kong

ftimblaq

Music Bank, the multi K-pop artists concert from South Korea, will be in Hong Kong for the first
time on 23 June 2012 for an exceptional show at AsiaWorld-Arena, following the phenomenal
success encountered by K-pop artists such as Girls’ Generation, Super Junior, CnBlue and 2PM in
the Hong Kong market recently.

Music Bank is one of the most popular music programmes from Korean Broadcasting System
(KBS) in Korea, which is broadcast live through KBS World Channel to 72 countries around the
world. This weekly entertainment programme is an opportunity to see top level K-pop artists
and is the debut vehicle for upcoming artists. It is the driving force behind the famous Hallyu
Wave (or Korean wave) sweeping across and beyond Asian markets, and has a very steady fan
base around the world as it remains one of the only shows that satisfies, every week, the fans’
craving for K-Pop.

View original post 279 more words

2AM Profile

:))

Color Coded K-Pop Lyrics

2AM is a South Korean four-member ballad boy band under JYP Entertainment. The members are JoKwon, JinWoon, SeuLong, and ChangMin.

Stage Name:Jo Kwon

Birth Name: Jo Kwon

Birthday: August 28, 1989

Birthplace: Suwon, South Korea

Nationality: Korean

Bloodtype: A

Height: 173cm

Weight: 53 kg

Position: Leader, Lead Vocalist, Face of the group

Education: Kyunghee University, Music Major

Family: Parents

Funny/random facts: Known in the industry as the kkap-dance master. Was a trainee for 7 years and 12 days. He was chosen as the last members of Park Jin Young’s “99% Challenge Project” along with Sunye of Wonder Girls.

Twitter: http://twitter.com/2AMkwon

Stage Name: Changmin

Birth Name: Lee Changmin

Birthday: May 1, 1986

Birthplace: Busan, South Korea

Nationality: Korean

Bloodtype: A

Height: 180 cm

Weight: 72 kg

Position: Main vocalist

Education: Dongah Bangsong University, Vocal Major

Family: Parents

Funny/random facts:

Twitter: http://twitter.com/2AMCHANGMIN

Stage Name: Seulong

Birth Name:Im Seulong

Birthday: May 11, 1987

Birthplace: Unknown, South Korea

Nationality: 

View original post 71 more words

One year of being a KDrama Fanatic

Image

Image PERFECT MATCH

Image PLAYFUL KISS

Image BOYS OVER FLOWERS

Image SECRET GARDEN

Image DREAM HIGH 1

Image MARY STAYED OUT ALL NIGHT

Image MY GIRLFRIEND IS A GUMIHO

Image SUNGKYUNKWAN SCANDAL

Image GODS OF STUDY

Image WONDERFUL LIFE

Image YOU’RE BEAUTIFUL

Familiar right?! These are all the dramas I’ve watched within a year. And this year, I already finished another three. That’s 1)Heartstrings 2)DongYi 3)Fugitive Plan B :))